Crew


Producer: KATHY PARA

__________________________________________________


Producer: ROSE FICKE

__________________________________________________


Producer: KESA MATSON

__________________________________________________


Writer/Director: KULCHERA MATSON

__________________________________________________


Director of Photography: THOMAS BILLINGSLEY

__________________________________________________


Camera Operator: CHRIS MENNELL

__________________________________________________


Art Director: YAKO DE ARBURN

__________________________________________________


1st Assistant Director: WILL EATON

__________________________________________________


2nd Assistant Director: CASSANDRA EBNER

__________________________________________________


Stills Photograhper: ROBERT VERIGIN

__________________________________________________


Behind the Scenes Director: HEDWIG SCHIPPERHEIJN

__________________________________________________


Gaffer: DONNIE ALLEN

__________________________________________________


Best Boy: NATHAN ALLEN

__________________________________________________


Key Make-Up Artist: VIENNA ALVERNAZ

__________________________________________________


Key Hair Design: CRYSTAL BADACH

__________________________________________________


Hair & Make-Up Swing: DENISE BARNES

__________________________________________________


Horse Wrangler: DWAYNE TRELENBERG

__________________________________________________


1st Assistant Camera: SANDES ASHE

__________________________________________________

Cast
Flamenco Dancer Karen Pitkethly
Cowboy Nikola Tucakov
Young Girl Paulina Steinberg
Grandmother Elda Horvath
Little Old Man/Guitarist Peter Mole
Little Old Man/Bandita Arlene Spracklin
Little Old Man/Bandita Fiorella Pinillos
Little Old Man/Bandita Daphne Moyal
Little Old Man/Bandita Angeli David
Stunt Rider Brook-Lyn Ouimette
Stunt Rider Chelsea Ouimette
Stunt Rider Alyssa Ouimette
Stunt Rider Amber Bond
Stunt Rider Jordana Keller
Supervising Producer Gregory Coyes
Director of Photography Thomas Billingsley
Camera Operator Chris Mennell
1st Assistant Camera Sandes Ashe
2nd Assistant Camera Neal Granger
DIT Ken Prochnau
Stills Photographer Robert Verigin
EPK Director Hedwig Schipperheijn
1st Assistant Director Will Eaton
2nd Assistant Director Cassandra Ebner
Art Director Yako De Arburn
Costume Designer Tara Akins
Set Decorator Mel Brennan
Set Construction Corentin Caro Chambard
Set Construction Dave Cursons
Props Joanne Babiak
Electrician Jamie Houghton
Wardrobe Michelle Thrush
Wardrobe Assist Anne Illerbrun
Key Make-Up Artist Vienna Alvernaz
Key Hair Stylist Crystal Badach
Hair/Make-Up Swing Denise Barnes
Gaffer Donnie Allen
Best Boy Nathan Allen
Grip Jordan Lee Dean
Grip Dustin Hance
Grip Aaron Lecoy
Sound Mixer Stu Popp
Boom Operator Kody Matson
Locations Manager Ted Farkas
Production Assistants Aaron Lecoy
Dustin Hance
Kyle Barber
Sean Francis
Crystal Anderson
Tents Reg B. Barber
Kyle Barber
Catering Jany Lopez
Craft Service Sierra Barber
Lilia Barber
Donna Smitheram
First Aid Mary Mason
Drivers Simon Sahm
Reg B. Barber
Ted Farkas
Production Charm Syana Sahm
Horse Wrangler Dwayne Trelenberg
Dog Wrangler Barbara Baessler
Editor Rob Neilson
Sound Designer Tony Gort
Composer Michael Neilson
Foley Post Modern Sound
Visual Effects Etch Media
Post Production Supervisor Rob Neilson
Background Casting Sandy Diaz-Hart
Background Performers
Jany Lopez Sandy Diaz-Hart Jose Armando Muñoz Ramirez
Eusebio Cobos Ramirez José Contreras Sanchez Bulmaro Pina Pina
José Carlos Ramos Luis Rubio Morquecho Juan G. Carlón Cervantes
José Esperanza Cervantes Abdias Tecalco Barojas Joel Garcia Robles
Fernando Bueno Guerrero Marcos Luna López Gregorio Becerra Gomez
Gabriel Calderón Ruiz Sergio Isaac Coronel Roldan Jim Venables
Darius Venables-Alex Kaiya Hamaguchi Francisco Aguilar Jaimes
Cori Askey Marco Askey Ethan Askey
Oscar Rayon dela Cruz Imajyn Cardinal Michelyn F. Lepage
Jose Villa Mendoza Donato Olvera Garcia Abel Lagunas
Luis A. Gallegos Hernandez Mauricio Nava David Haro
Chica
Special Thanks
Sandy Diaz-Hart Mel Brennan
Donna Smitheram Wayne Matson
Tom Smitheram Mary Mack
Lee Whitehead Pegeen Brennan
Jon Summerland Judy Goodsky
Sherry Bogle Geri Logan
Ace Elkink Dwayne Trelenberg
Joanne Babiak Nikos Theodosakis
Okanagan Film Commission Linda Theodosakis
Richter Pass Motor Inn Elim Tabernacle, Keremeos, BC
Gina Dineen Jamie Houghton
Rob Neilson Michael Neilson
Octavio Carillo Peter Mole
Apex Tent & Event Rentals Mark A. Lewis
Advertisements